Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Bucks Phoenix Netball Club app

View

Tournament Results

7 months ago By Jennine Loader

Bucks Phoenix Tournament Results 2018

Bucks Phoenix Netball Club would like to thank all the Clubs, teams, coaches, umpires, parents and players who came to our tournament on Saturday and made it such a success.

The rain that was forecast held off (mostly) and we hope everyone enjoyed the day.

Please find below the results for each pool.

Special thanks to all the Phoenix parents, coaches and team manager for all you did to make it a great day with tombola's, raffles and fine food for all.

Also thank you to Amy and Elaine for so expertly taking care of the scoring and publishing the results throughout the day....amazing job again - thank you ladies

Extra special thanks to Anna B who coordinated all the entries and managed so many things - you are a superstar!

We hope to see everyone next year for a bigger and even better tournament.


U11’s Pool A
1st Watford Premier B
2nd Phoenix Renegades
3rd Kites
4th GX Leopards
5th Wokingham


U12’s Pool B
1st Phoenix Rising
2nd Wokingham Red
3rd Clan Impressions
4th GX Lions
5th Watford Premier A


U14’s Pool C
1st Magnet ice
2nd Woodley U13
3rd Poole
4th Flames Blaze
5th Finchampstead
6th Marlow Kites A
7th Wokingham Red
8th Phoenix Sparks
9th Clan Grace

U14’s Pool D
1st CD Phoenix Orange
2nd Clan Stewart
3rd Clan Tartans
4th Magnet Fire
5th GX Tigers
6th Watford Premier
7th Flames Embers
8th Wokingham Blue
9th Phoenix Sprites


U14s Semi Finals

Magnet Ice 3
V
Clan Stewart 6


CD Phoenix Orange 13
V
Woodley U14 8


U14s Finals
CD Phoenix Orange 9
V
Clan Stewart 6


U16’s Pool E
1st Magent Blaze
2nd CD Pheonix Silver
3rd Phoenix Blaze
4th Phoenix Warriors
5th Wokingham Red
6th Phoenix Stars

Updated 21:20 - 18 Jun 2018 by Jennine Loader

Where next?

Bucks Phoenix Netball Tournament - 18th May 2019 Entries are now open for Bucks Phoenix Tournament

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 27 Jan
a
Phoenix Inferno Marlow Kites Gladiators
League 10:15
a
Phoenix Flames Clan Grace Red
League 10:15
h
Phoenix Rising Clan Grace Black
League 10:15
h
Phoenix Stars Clan Tartans
League 11:25
h
Phoenix Stars Clan Tartans
Friendly 15:00
Mon 28 Jan
h
Phoenix B (Gold) Clan B
Friendly 20:25
Sat 2 Feb
a
Stars Regional Sussex Typhoons
League 12:00
Sun 3 Feb
h
Phoenix Eagles Dynamite Crystals
League 09:00
h
Phoenix Inferno Apollo Hurricanes
League 10:15
a
Phoenix Flames Marlow Kites Meteors
League 10:15
h
Phoenix Rising Clan Grace Red
League 10:15
h
Phoenix Stars Marlow Kites Mustangs
League 11:25
Mon 4 Feb
h
Phoenix B (Gold) Sapphires
Friendly 19:00
Sat 9 Feb
h
Stars Regional Royals
League 12:00

News sponsor

Club sponsors